Μενού

Netx game:

ARIS FC – PAOK FC

  • 00Days
  • 00Hours
  • 00Minutes
  • 00sec

PRIVACY POLICY – PERSONAL DATA

https://www.arisfc.store has been designed so that users can visit it without having to reveal their identity. Visitors are asked to provide us with their personal data only if they wish to order product(s) from our website.

Before entering our online store and browsing our website, we invite you to consult the following terms and conditions. Make sure that you agree to the following terms and conditions because your further use and browsing of https://www.arisfc.store implies your express and unconditional consent and agreement with them. This Privacy Statement and the attached Terms and Conditions of Use of the website refer exclusively and only to your personal data, which you provide us during your transactions on this website. User data (name, e-mail address, address, landline phone, mobile phone, etc.) and transactions data of the users of the online shop are considered confidential, as in normal transactions in a commercial shop. Customers’ personal data are used, according to Law 2472/97, exclusively for the execution of sale, the proof of their orders, the provision of personalized services, the export of anonymous statistics and informing them about new products and offers, if they wish so. ARIS F.C. BOUTIQUE and https://www.arisfc.store reserve the right to unilaterally modify or renew these terms and conditions of transactions made through our online store, according to our needs and commercial customs.

If you wish to order a product/some products you will be asked to provide your personal details (name, surname, profession, e-mail address, shipping address, VAT number if required etc.) In addition to the above, the information voluntarily provided by our users is used by https://www.arisfc.store in order to execute their orders, have direct and effective communication with the store and provide answers to various questions that arise in accordance with the applicable legislation.

The processing of the personal data of the ordering parties, as regards the process of charging the price to credit cards is carried out by the Viva Wallet website.

The user has also the right to revoke the already given consent to the processing of their personal data in accordance with Article 7 of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Access to personal data and transaction information is only available to authorized employees, partners and third parties mentioned above who process the aforementioned data on behalf of the company and only when and to the extent that necessary (in accordance with Article 6 of the general principles of Regulation (EU 2016/679). The customer in relation to their personal data has also the following rights and the possibility to exercise them according to the following articles of the general principles of 2016/679:

Right of information (Art.12,13,14) – Right of objection (Art.21) – Right of access to data (Art.15) – Right of rectification inaccurate or incomplete data (Art.16 GDPR) – Right of erasure (Art.17) – Right of restriction of processing (Art.18) – Right of portability, i.e. the transfer of personal data from one controller to another (Art.20).

All documents and electronic data exchanged between the parties will be kept by the company or the processors on behalf of the company for as long as provided for by the activity record in accordance with Art.30 of 2016/679.

ARIS F.C. BOUTIQUE clarifies once again that the use of personal data is necessary for the performance of the required services in order to achieve sale and users must be aware that the use is not intended to collect personal data, but only to facilitate the management of the aforementioned functions and the execution of orders. The personal data voluntarily provided by the user are not disclosed or sold to third parties. At any time, user retains the right to update or delete their data in accordance with the legislation in force, i.e. he/she has the right of access (article 12 of Law 2472/1997) and the right of objection (article 13 of Law 2472/1997) to the protection of their personal data by contacting ARIS F.C. BOUTIQUE by telephone calling 231 2313 303 or by writing at boutique@arisfc.com.gr.

Finally, it is pointed out to users that https://www.arisfc.store contains links like “hyperlinks or banners” to other websites, which are not managed by the Company and the Company has no control over them, the services provided by them and the personal data protection policy maintained on their behalf. The use of these links is subject exclusively to their own terms of use, which users must be informed of. https://www.arisfc.store bears no responsibility whatsoever for any loss or damage that may arise to users from the use of these links. The connection to the above links is at the user’s own risk.

Advertising messages

https://www.arisfc.store provides the opportunity to its users to choose to be informed about new products available on the market and any other offers, payment arrangements, etc. by sending promotional – informative messages to their e-mail or postal address or by telephone. https://www.arisfc.store will not misuse the above service if users request its discontinuation.

Transaction Security

https://www.arisfc.store offers security through Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption, one of the most trusted technologies used worldwide for the security of Internet transactions. At any point on the website where you are asked to enter personal information, https://www.arisfc.store uses SSL technology to ensure that your personal data is encrypted on our server. To enter the online store you use two passwords, the Login Code (Email Address) and the Personal Secret Security Code (password). The online store allows you to change your Personal Secret Security Code (password) as often as you wish and we would recommend, for security reasons, that you change your password regularly and avoid using the same passwords.

Cookies Use

The site of the shop https://www.arisfc.store uses cookies because without them it would be impossible to operate some basic services, like the status of orders, multiple user options, saving items in the basket or list, identifying and facilitating frequent users, as well as improving the content of the website. Cookies do not cause any damage to users’ computers or to the files stored in them, and are automatically deleted on each exit from the site.

Learn more about cookies at www.cookiecentral.com.

Newsletter

Subscribe to the ARIS FC NEWSLETTER to be the first to know about offers, competitions and more!